Imperatis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Imperatis General Information

Description

Provider of mission-critical national security services. The company specializes in delivering innovative and technical services in the areas of cyber security, advanced network infrastructure, C4ISR, information assurance and intelligence analysis in support of national security initiatives for United States defense, intelligence and civilian customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jorge Scientific
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 2231 Crystal Drive
  • Suite 1114
  • Arlington, VA 22202
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imperatis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperatis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperatis Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mastin Robeson President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Imperatis Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Imperatis President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Imperatis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Imperatis Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
FedConcepts 01-Feb-2011 0000000000 000.00 Systems and Information Management 000000000
To view Imperatis’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »