FM Guru Training and Consultancy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FM Guru Training and Consultancy General Information

Description

Provider of property and facilities management services. The company is engaged in facility management and training and development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Asset Faculty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Denton Business Services
Primary Office
  • Water Hall Farm
  • Wavendon Road Salford
  • Milton Keynes MK17 8AZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FM Guru Training and Consultancy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FM Guru Training and Consultancy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FM Guru Training and Consultancy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Pickard Managing Director
To view FM Guru Training and Consultancy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FM Guru Training and Consultancy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial