Nordic Light Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 780
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nordic Light Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lighting systems and fixtures. The company manufactures LED lights, outdoor lighting fixtures, linear lights, control lights, control gears and track lights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AARAB Belysning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 390
  • 931 24 Skellefteå
  • Sweden
+46 0910-73 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic Light Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Light Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic Light Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bengt-Olof Lundberg Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nordic Light Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial