Swallowtail Print Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Swallowtail Print General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company provides printing services for catalogues, newsletters, magazines, posters, books, manuals, calendars, brochures, business cards, leaflets and stationaries. It also provides print management service and warehousing for printed materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F. Crowe & Sons, Norwich Colour Print
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Drayton Industrial Park
  • Taverham Road, Drayton
  • Norwich NR8 6RL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01603 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swallowtail Print Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swallowtail Print‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swallowtail Print Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swallowtail Print FAQs

  • When was Swallowtail Print founded?

    Swallowtail Print was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Swallowtail Print headquartered?

    Swallowtail Print is headquartered in Norwich, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Swallowtail Print?

    Swallowtail Print has 42 total employees.

  • What industry is Swallowtail Print in?

    Swallowtail Print’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Swallowtail Print a private or public company?

    Swallowtail Print is a Private company.

  • What is Swallowtail Print’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Swallowtail Print is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »