BDD Wise Broker Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BDD Wise Broker General Information

Description

Provider of security brokerage services. The company offers corporate finance, institutional sales and brokerage, securities and retail brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KBC Securities a.d., Senzal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Takovska 23-25
  • Belgrade, 11000
  • Serbia
+381 011 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BDD Wise Broker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BDD Wise Broker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BDD Wise Broker Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ana Tripović Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

BDD Wise Broker Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BDD Wise Broker Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BDD Wise Broker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial