Lauterbach Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lauterbach Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik General Information

Description

Provider of heating and plumbing installation services. The company is engaged in service and maintenance of heating, plumbing and other domestic appliances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lauterbach Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Dr Starck & Co Gesellschaft fuer Waerme und Kaeltetechnik
Primary Office
  • Gottesweg 54
  • 50969 Köln
  • Germany
+49 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lauterbach Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lauterbach Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lauterbach Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Starck Chief Executive Officer
To view Lauterbach Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lauterbach Gebäude- und Umwelttechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial