Your Leisure Kent Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Your Leisure Kent General Information

Description

Provider of leisure and entertainment services. The company offers swimming pool, health and fitness center, kids activities, catering and hospitality, indoor sports such as squash and table tennis and theatre and entertainment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vista Leisure, Thanet Leisure Force
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Leisure Facilities
Cruise Lines
Corporate Office
  • Northdown House
  • Northdown Park Road, Kent
  • Margate CT9 3TP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01843 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Your Leisure Kent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Your Leisure Kent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Your Leisure Kent Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Davis Managing Director & Board Member
Kevin Fordham Deputy Managing Director
To view Your Leisure Kent’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Your Leisure Kent Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Your Leisure Kent Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Your Leisure Kent’s complete board members history, request access »

Your Leisure Kent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Your Leisure Kent Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Thanet Leisure Force 22-Mar-2013 000000 00 Casinos and Gaming
Vista Leisure 22-Mar-2013 Merger of Equals Casinos and Gaming
To view Your Leisure Kent’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »