Heinz-Plastics Böhm Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Heinz-Plastics Böhm General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic packaging materials, containers, and closures based in Tettau-Langenau, Germany. The company specializes in plastic injection molding, producing plastic containers and a wide variety of plastic closures for glass and plastic bottles for the cosmetics, chemical, pharmaceutical, and food industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Böhm Kunststofftechnik GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Gramß
Corporate Office
  • Frankenwaldstrasse 29
  • 96355 Tettau-Langenau
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heinz-Plastics Böhm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heinz-Plastics Böhm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heinz-Plastics Böhm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heinz-Plastics Böhm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heinz-Plastics Böhm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heinz-Plastics Böhm FAQs

  • When was Heinz-Plastics Böhm founded?

    Heinz-Plastics Böhm was founded in 1980.

  • Where is Heinz-Plastics Böhm headquartered?

    Heinz-Plastics Böhm is headquartered in Tettau-Langenau, Germany.

  • What is the size of Heinz-Plastics Böhm?

    Heinz-Plastics Böhm has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Heinz-Plastics Böhm in?

    Heinz-Plastics Böhm’s primary industry is Plastic Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Heinz-Plastics Böhm a private or public company?

    Heinz-Plastics Böhm is a Private company.

  • What is Heinz-Plastics Böhm’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Heinz-Plastics Böhm is 000000.

  • Who are Heinz-Plastics Böhm’s investors?

    Heinz Plastics has invested in Heinz-Plastics Böhm.

  • When was Heinz-Plastics Böhm acquired?

    Heinz-Plastics Böhm was acquired on 29-Nov-2023.

  • Who acquired Heinz-Plastics Böhm?

    Heinz-Plastics Böhm was acquired by Gramß.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »