Aon Grieg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Aon Grieg General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company offers risk management, insurance and reinsurance brokerage and and outsourcing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grieg Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Brokerage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Grieg-Gaarden
  • C. Sundtsgate 17/19 Sentrum
  • 5004 Bergen
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aon Grieg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aon Grieg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aon Grieg Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Espen Husstad Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aon Grieg Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 12-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000 00000
To view Aon Grieg’s complete acquisitions history, request access »