Metrolink RATP Dev Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 727
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Metrolink RATP Dev General Information

Description

Owner and operator of Manchester Metrolink tram network. The company provides rail passenger transportation services.

Contact Information

Website
metrolink.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Stagecoach Metrolink Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Rail
Acquirer
RATP Dev
Primary Office
  • c/o Stagecoach Services Ltd Daw Bank
  • Stockport SK3 0DU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metrolink RATP Dev Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metrolink RATP Dev‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metrolink RATP Dev Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Coleman Managing Director
To view Metrolink RATP Dev’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Metrolink RATP Dev Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Metrolink RATP Dev Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metrolink RATP Dev‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial