Tyrus Capital Alternatives Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Tyrus Capital Alternatives General Information

Description

Operator of an alternative investment advisory firm focused on differentiated strategies where structural imbalances can offer superior investment opportunities. The company offers bespoke capital solutions to owners and operators of commercial real estate across Europe and employs a solutions-oriented and relationship-driven approach to the middle market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tyndaris LLP, Tyndaris Real Estate, Tyndaris Global Convertible, Tyndaris Global Convertibles, Tyndaris Global Convertible Fund, Tyndaris Investments, Tyndaris
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Tyrus Capital
Corporate Office
  • 5 Savile Row
  • London W1S 3PB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tyrus Capital Alternatives Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tyrus Capital Alternatives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tyrus Capital Alternatives Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Imo Skrzypczyk Portfolio Manager, European Real Estate
You’re viewing 1 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tyrus Capital Alternatives Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tyrus Capital Alternatives Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cellwize 21-Oct-2020 00000 0000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Tyrus Capital Alternatives’s complete investments history, request access »

Tyrus Capital Alternatives Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Cellwize 21-Oct-2020 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 10 buyers
To view Tyrus Capital Alternatives’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »