Ground 2 Table Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $68.7K
Latest Deal Amount

Ground 2 Table General Information

Description

Provider of spices intended to offer single uses packages. The company's spices contain flavorful, organic and sustainable ingredients that blend with the food and does not require added salt, sugar and artificial flavoring, enabling users to enjoy fresh and flavorful dishes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spiceasy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2711 Centerville Road
  • Suite 400
  • Wilmington, DE 19808
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ground 2 Table Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 23-Sep-2015 $68.7K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 05-May-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Convertible Debt 05-Nov-2013 $50K $50K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ground 2 Table’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ground 2 Table Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Wu Chief Financial Officer
Paul Fishman Co-Founder
Jay Fishman Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
To view Ground 2 Table’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ground 2 Table Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial