Blackbird RSVP Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Blackbird RSVP General Information

Description

Operator of an event invitation platform intended to offer event management and organizing services. The company's platform hosts events and helps users to send special event invitations online by creating templates and event websites to share information, enabling clients to avail an easy way to create and manage events online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sitting in a Tree
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 40 Pearl Street, North West
  • Suite 200
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blackbird RSVP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 11-Dec-2014 $150K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Blackbird RSVP’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Blackbird RSVP Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laura Vaughn Co-Founder
To view Blackbird RSVP’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blackbird RSVP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blackbird RSVP Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Invest Detroit Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Start Garden Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wakestream Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Blackbird RSVP’s complete investors history, request access »