White Thompson Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

White Thompson General Information

Description

Operator of an advertising agency. The company specializes in the preparation and distribution of advertisements in periodicals, newspapers, radio and television and other media sources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thompson White
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Phase 3 Marketing & Communications
Primary Office
  • 1808 Patterson Street
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

White Thompson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore White Thompson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

White Thompson Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Vornbrock Co-Founder
Evette White Co-Founder
Michael Thompson Co-Founder
To view White Thompson’s complete executive team members history, request access »

White Thompson Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore White Thompson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial