Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services based in Toronto, Canada. The company is engaged in providing retail and corporate banking services like personal banking, cash management, mortgage, loan, investment management and consulting.

Contact Information

Website
www.icbk.ca
Formerly Known As
The Bank of East Asia (Canada)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
International Banks
Corporate Office
  • Bay Adelaide Centre, West Tower
  • Suite 3710, 333 Bay Street
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2R2
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Mingxuan Zhu President & Chief Executive Officer
Simon Zou Chief Compliance Officer & Corporate Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) FAQs

  • When was Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) founded?

    Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the CEO of Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada)?

    Mingxuan Zhu is the CEO of Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada).

  • Where is Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) headquartered?

    Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada)?

    Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) in?

    Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada)’s primary industry is International Banks.

  • Is Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) a private or public company?

    Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada)?

    The current valuation of Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) is 00000.

  • What is Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) is 000000.

  • When was Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) acquired?

    Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) was acquired on 26-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada)?

    Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Canada) was acquired by Industrial and Commercial Bank of China.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »