Advanced Molding and Decoration Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 228

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Advanced Molding and Decoration General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic molding products. The company is engaged in manufacturing plastic molding products. It also provides painting and decorating services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nypro Monterrey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Corporate Office
  • Avenue Apolo 1201
  • Parque Industrial Kalos Santa Catarina
  • Monterrey, Nuevo León 66350
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Molding and Decoration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Molding and Decoration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Molding and Decoration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advanced Molding and Decoration Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Molding and Decoration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Molding and Decoration FAQs

  • When was Advanced Molding and Decoration founded?

    Advanced Molding and Decoration was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Advanced Molding and Decoration headquartered?

    Advanced Molding and Decoration is headquartered in Monterrey, Mexico.

  • What is the size of Advanced Molding and Decoration?

    Advanced Molding and Decoration has 228 total employees.

  • What industry is Advanced Molding and Decoration in?

    Advanced Molding and Decoration’s primary industry is Plastic Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Advanced Molding and Decoration a private or public company?

    Advanced Molding and Decoration is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Advanced Molding and Decoration?

    The current valuation of Advanced Molding and Decoration is 00.000.

  • What is Advanced Molding and Decoration’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Advanced Molding and Decoration is 000000.

  • Who are Advanced Molding and Decoration’s investors?

    Nypro has invested in Advanced Molding and Decoration.

  • When was Advanced Molding and Decoration acquired?

    Advanced Molding and Decoration was acquired on 09-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired Advanced Molding and Decoration?

    Advanced Molding and Decoration was acquired by Methode Electronics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »