Litmos Author Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Litmos Author General Information

Description

Developer of online training platform software and applications. The develops cloud-based e-learning and mobile learning software for course review and quality assurance testing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rapid Intake
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • PO Box 50715
  • Provo, UT 84605
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Litmos Author Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Litmos Author‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Litmos Author Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Hancock Vice President of Technical Operations
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »