AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services based in Warsaw, Poland. The company offers communication, property, financial, personal and operational insurance services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ama.home.pl
Formerly Known As
Kancelaria Brokerska Jan Smyl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Willis Europe
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Leszno 12
  • Warsaw, 01-192
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe FAQs

  • When was AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe founded?

    AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe was founded in 1996.

  • Where is AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe headquartered?

    AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.

  • What is the size of AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe?

    AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe in?

    AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe a private or public company?

    AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe is a Private company.

  • What is AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe is 000000.

  • When was AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe acquired?

    AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe was acquired on 25-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe?

    AMA Brokerskie Centrum Ubezpieczeniowe was acquired by Willis Europe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »