North Star Deferred Exchange Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

North Star Deferred Exchange General Information

Description

Provider of qualified intermediary services. The company provides qualified intermediary services (QI) and exchange accommodation titleholder (EAT) services for exchanges of both real and personal property, specializing in reverse, build-to-suit and improvement exchanges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North Star Financial Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10 South Riverside Plaza
  • Suite 1800
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Star Deferred Exchange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Star Deferred Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Star Deferred Exchange Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Edwards JD President & Founder
Tracey Wilson Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

North Star Deferred Exchange Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Star Deferred Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial