Lancaster Tractor & Equipment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1939

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lancaster Tractor & Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tractors and its equipment. The company manufactures various tractors for agricultural and constructional purpose and also manufactures its equipment for repairing and maintenance purpose.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lancaster Ford Tractor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Messick Farm Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 1655 Rohrerstown Road
  • Lancaster, PA 17601
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lancaster Tractor & Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lancaster Tractor & Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »