Technofil Chenango Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Technofil Chenango General Information

Description

Manufacturer of copper and copper alloy products. The company is engaged in manufacturing copper and copper alloy products bronze bolts, copper plumbing fittings, jewelery and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sherburne Metal Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Technofil
Primary Office
  • 40 South Main Street
  • Sherburne, NY 13460
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Technofil Chenango Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technofil Chenango‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technofil Chenango Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Harvey President, Chief Executive Officer & Owner
To view Technofil Chenango’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Technofil Chenango Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial