Texas Bankers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Texas Bankers General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides offers checking, savings accounts transactions, certificates of deposit and online banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thorndale Bancshares
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1515
  • Austin, TX 78767
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Texas Bankers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Texas Bankers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial