Flavor Systems International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1926

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Flavor Systems International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of food and beverage flavors. The company engages in the production of synthetic and natural flavors used as additives in the food and beverage industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Flavors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 10139 Commerce Park Drive
  • Cincinnati, OH 45246
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flavor Systems International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flavor Systems International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flavor Systems International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flavor Systems International FAQs

  • When was Flavor Systems International founded?

    Flavor Systems International was founded in 1926.

  • Where is Flavor Systems International headquartered?

    Flavor Systems International is headquartered in Cincinnati, OH.

  • What is the size of Flavor Systems International?

    Flavor Systems International has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Flavor Systems International in?

    Flavor Systems International’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Flavor Systems International a private or public company?

    Flavor Systems International is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Flavor Systems International?

    The current valuation of Flavor Systems International is 000.00.

  • What is Flavor Systems International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Flavor Systems International is 000000.

  • When was Flavor Systems International acquired?

    Flavor Systems International was acquired on 13-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired Flavor Systems International?

    Flavor Systems International was acquired by NovaTaste.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »