Brews Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Brews Supply General Information

Description

Distributor of industrial and electric utility components. The company operates two divisions, through which it distributes electrical utility products and other industrial products and supplies in Alberta, Canada. It has warehouses located in Calgary and Edmonton, as well as sales representation located in Grande Prairie and Central Alberta.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R.L. Brews
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12203 40th Street South East
  • Calgary, Alberta T2Z 4E6
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brews Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brews Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brews Supply Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Semchuk Director of Utilities
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brews Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brews Supply Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brews Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial