IQuad Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 156

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

IQuad Group General Information

Description

Provider of financial outsourcing and business services. The company's services include investment incentives, audited services, verification services, treasury risk management and other specialized financial services. It operates nationally through its subsidiary companies in Johannesburg, Cape Town, Durban, Port Elizabeth, South Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indevco Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 27253
  • Greenacres, 6057
  • South Africa

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IQuad Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IQuad Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IQuad Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IQuad Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IQuad Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »