Wiener osiguranje Vienna Insurance Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 267

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • SODJ-R-A

Stock Symbol

Wiener osiguranje Vienna Insurance Group General Information

Description

Wiener Osiguranje Vienna Insurance Group ad operates in the insurance industry. The products offered by the company include property insurance, car insurance, health insurance, accident insurance, liability insurance, transport insurance, and agricultural insurance.

Contact Information

Website
www.wiener.ba
Formerly Known As
Jahorina osiguranje
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Stock Exchange
XBLB
Corporate Office
  • ul. Svetosavska 24
  • Pale, 71420
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
+387 057 000-000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wiener osiguranje Vienna Insurance Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2022 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
Revenue 14,999 14,999 15,198 14,028
EBITDA 568 568 654 683
Net Income 54 54 66 (50)
Total Assets 55,821 55,821 45,775 49,850
Total Debt 823 823 1,065 1,434
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wiener osiguranje Vienna Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wiener osiguranje Vienna Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wiener osiguranje Vienna Insurance Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miroslav Miškić Ph.D General Manager
To view Wiener osiguranje Vienna Insurance Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wiener osiguranje Vienna Insurance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »