Cpm Sket Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cpm Sket General Information

Description

Provider of technology and equipment for the oil seed industry. The company offers process equipment which specializes in oil seed preparation, extraction, oil refining and oleochemical processing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cimbria Sket
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Schilfbreite 2
  • 39120 Magdeburg
  • Germany
+49 0391 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cpm Sket Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cpm Sket‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cpm Sket Patents

Cpm Sket Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102018004940-A1 Process for the preparation of fatty acid methyl ester Inactive 31-Jul-2017 000000000 0

Cpm Sket Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cpm Sket FAQs

  • When was Cpm Sket founded?

    Cpm Sket was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Cpm Sket headquartered?

    Cpm Sket is headquartered in Magdeburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Cpm Sket?

    Cpm Sket has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Cpm Sket in?

    Cpm Sket’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Cpm Sket a private or public company?

    Cpm Sket is a Private company.

  • What is Cpm Sket’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cpm Sket is 00000.

  • When was Cpm Sket acquired?

    Cpm Sket was acquired on 13-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired Cpm Sket?

    Cpm Sket was acquired by CPM Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »