ComsecWare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ComsecWare General Information

Description

Developer of application security software. The company designs and develops network security solutions which allow for full application-level security in cloud environments by protecting applications from outsider and administrator attacks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comsecware Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1306 Wellington Street
  • Suite 500
  • Ottawa, Ontario K1Y 3B2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ComsecWare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ComsecWare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial