Banca Popolare del Mezzogiorno Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Banca Popolare del Mezzogiorno General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers personal and business banking services, loans and advances, savings account and other financial services in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca Popolare del Materano, Banca Popolare di Crotone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • via Napoli, 60
  • 88900 Crotone
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Popolare del Mezzogiorno Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Popolare del Mezzogiorno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial