Upravlyayushchaya Kompaniya Karelnerud Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Upravlyayushchaya Kompaniya Karelnerud General Information

Description

Provider of crushed stone extraction and distribution services. The company is engaged in the handling, storage, mining and processing of non-metallic building materials from gray granite and quartzite sandstone.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MBC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Morskaâ nab.-15
  • Saint Petersburg, 000111
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Upravlyayushchaya Kompaniya Karelnerud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Upravlyayushchaya Kompaniya Karelnerud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial