Panipol Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Panipol General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polymer products. The company manufactures polymer, conductive polymer, polyaniline and polyaniline based products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Finano
Primary Office
  • Linnankoskenkatu 32
  • 06100 Porvoo
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panipol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panipol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial