DealDaddies.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DealDaddies.com General Information

Description

Operator of a website, providing information on discounted services. The company also provides online trade information services to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GoCityDeals Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 920 Hampshire Road
  • Suite A19
  • Thousand Oaks, CA 91361
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DealDaddies.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DealDaddies.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial