Nodechain Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NODC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Nodechain General Information

Description

Nodechain Inc is engaged in the digital cryptocurrency mining and transaction validation operations. The company mines Ethereum and Bitcoin.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Alpine 2, Vapetek
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 5445 Oceanus Drive
  • Suite 102
  • Huntington Beach, CA 92649
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nodechain Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$264K 32.9K

Nodechain Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
EV 2,012 239,816
Revenue 55 10 0 87
EBITDA (12,637) (74) (569) (57)
Net Income (12,646) (77) (553) (57)
Total Assets 159 32 51 24
Total Debt 47 55 30
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nodechain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nodechain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nodechain Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Alhem Benyameen Nodechain Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Nodechain’s complete board members history, request access »

Nodechain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nodechain Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 16-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Products and Services
To view Nodechain’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nodechain Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Other Consumer Products and Services Phoenix, AZ 0000
To view Nodechain’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »