Onorach Baltic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Onorach Baltic General Information

Description

Provider of clinical trial site management services. The company provides assistance and support to researchers and team staff to carry out the research activities ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.recri.lv
Formerly Known As
Rigas Austrumu Klinisko Petijumu Instituts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Onorach
Corporate Office
  • Lacpleša iela 20A - 14
  • Riga, LV-1011
  • Latvia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onorach Baltic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onorach Baltic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onorach Baltic FAQs

  • When was Onorach Baltic founded?

    Onorach Baltic was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Onorach Baltic headquartered?

    Onorach Baltic is headquartered in Riga, Latvia.

  • What industry is Onorach Baltic in?

    Onorach Baltic’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Onorach Baltic a private or public company?

    Onorach Baltic is a Private company.

  • What is Onorach Baltic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Onorach Baltic is 000000.

  • When was Onorach Baltic acquired?

    Onorach Baltic was acquired on 28-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Onorach Baltic?

    Onorach Baltic was acquired by Onorach.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »