Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company offers personal insurance, commercial insurance, life insurance and auto insurance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mainway Insurance Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Corporate Office
  • 202-154 Main Street East
  • Hamilton, Ontario L8N 1G9
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance FAQs

  • When was Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance founded?

    Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance was founded in 1975.

  • Who is the founder of Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance?

    Dominic Albanese and Mike Dougherty are the founders of Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance.

  • Where is Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance headquartered?

    Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance is headquartered in Hamilton, Canada.

  • What industry is Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance in?

    Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance a private or public company?

    Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance is a Private company.

  • What is Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance is 000000.

  • When was Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance acquired?

    Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance was acquired on 28-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance?

    Mainway Hunter Creighton Insurance was acquired by Dalton Timmis Insurance Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »