Méli Pressing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Méli Pressing General Information

Description

Provider of laundry and dry cleaning services. The company offers retail dry cleaning, ironing and laundry services for clothing and other textiles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yvette Josette Torset
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 86 Rue Nationale
  • 36400 La Chatre
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Méli Pressing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Méli Pressing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Méli Pressing FAQs

  • When was Méli Pressing founded?

    Méli Pressing was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Méli Pressing headquartered?

    Méli Pressing is headquartered in La Chatre, France.

  • What industry is Méli Pressing in?

    Méli Pressing’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Méli Pressing a private or public company?

    Méli Pressing is a Private company.

  • What is Méli Pressing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Méli Pressing is 000000.

  • When was Méli Pressing acquired?

    Méli Pressing was acquired on 01-Apr-2015.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »