Développement Presse Médias Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Développement Presse Médias General Information

Description

Provider of printing and publishing services. The company publishes newsletter which provides information on journalists, media companies and their development strategies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Presse News
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Publishing
Acquirer
Indigo Publications
Corporate Office
  • 39, Rue de la Sablière
  • 75014 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Développement Presse Médias Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Développement Presse Médias‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Développement Presse Médias Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Développement Presse Médias FAQs

  • When was Développement Presse Médias founded?

    Développement Presse Médias was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Développement Presse Médias headquartered?

    Développement Presse Médias is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Développement Presse Médias?

    Développement Presse Médias has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Développement Presse Médias in?

    Développement Presse Médias’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Développement Presse Médias a private or public company?

    Développement Presse Médias is a Private company.

  • What is Développement Presse Médias’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Développement Presse Médias is 000000.

  • When was Développement Presse Médias acquired?

    Développement Presse Médias was acquired on 12-Sep-2011.

  • Who acquired Développement Presse Médias?

    Développement Presse Médias was acquired by Indigo Publications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »