Nimble Division Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Nimble Division General Information

Description

Operator of a boutique agency. The company provides strategy, brand development, video editing, interactive design, sound mixing, editing, web designing and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MindSmack TV, The Smack Pack
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Corporate Office
  • 311 West 43rd Street
  • Suite 201
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nimble Division Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nimble Division‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nimble Division Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nimble Division Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
The Smack Pack 06-May-2015 000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Nimble Division’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nimble Division FAQs

  • When was Nimble Division founded?

    Nimble Division was founded in 2015.

  • Where is Nimble Division headquartered?

    Nimble Division is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Nimble Division?

    Nimble Division has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Nimble Division in?

    Nimble Division’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Nimble Division a private or public company?

    Nimble Division is a Private company.

  • What is Nimble Division’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nimble Division is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »