Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Pitango Venture Capital

Pitango Venture Capital
1993 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of venture capital firm. The company provides fund to the minority sectors and manages several venture funds totaling over $1.8 billion in committed capital, partnering with entrepreneurs to build companies and drive them forward.

Website
Formerly Known As
Polaris Venture Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
11 HaMenofim Street
Building B
Herzliya 46725
Israel

+972 00-000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pitango Venture Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Pitango Venture Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Pitango Venture Capital Investments & Acquisitions (303)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 12-Nov-2017 00000 00000 00 0000 Electronic Components 0000 000
0000000 07-Nov-2017 00000 00000 00 0000 Other Software 0000 0000000 00
0000000 0000000 28-Sep-2017 00000 00000 00 0000 Biotechnology 00000 0000000 00
000000000 19-Sep-2017 00000 00000 00 00.00 Food Products 00000 00000
Signals Analytics 08-Aug-2017 Later Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Pitango Venture Capital Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
C&T Access Ventures Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Pitango Venture Capital Executive Team (38)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Zeev Binman Managing General Partner & Chief Financial Officer
Nechemia Peres Co-Founder & Managing General Partner
Rami Kalish Managing General Partner & Co-Founder
Aaron Mankovski Managing General Partner
Isaac Hillel Managing General Partner

20 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 38 executives. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com