MGMT ONE Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

MGMT ONE General Information

Description

Operator of a professional sports management company. The company integrates its expertise in the sports, publishing, entertainment, branding and business management industries to deliver services that address the professional and lifestyle needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Management One
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 312 Walnut Street
  • Suite 1151
  • Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MGMT ONE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 25-Jun-2012 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2011 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view MGMT ONE’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »