Pico (Thailand) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 168

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PICO

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.16

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Pico (Thailand) General Information

Description

Pico (Thailand) PCL offers experiential marketing services. The company along with its subsidiaries operates in five segments including, exhibition business, event marketing business, museum exhibit business, knowledge communication business, and organizer business. Its operations are mainly carried out in Thailand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pico Thailand Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 10 Soi Lasalle 56 Sukhumvit Road
  • Bangna
  • Bangkok, 10260
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pico (Thailand) Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.16 $0.12 - $0.23 $35.2M 215M 20.2K

Pico (Thailand) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Oct-2022 FY 2022 31-Oct-2022 FY 2021 31-Oct-2021 FY 2020 31-Oct-2020
EV 25,235 25,235 21,220 21,548
Revenue 31,818 31,818 20,161 23,330
EBITDA 1,484 1,484 (512) (1,833)
Net Income 573 573 (897) (1,912)
Total Assets 20,257 20,257 19,612 20,955
Total Debt 1,546 1,546 2,412 1,855
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pico (Thailand) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pico (Thailand)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pico (Thailand) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chia Jiun Chief Executive Officer, Acting Chairman & Executive Director
Chaijit Tehasuwanarat Chief Financial Officer, Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Director
Supaporn Sawangjitt Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pico (Thailand) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Pico (Thailand) Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Pico (Thailand) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pico (Thailand) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pico (Thailand)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pico (Thailand) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 15-Jul-2015 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
Andrew Bethell Associates 13-Dec-2011 Merger/Acquisition Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view Pico (Thailand)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pico (Thailand) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Cheshunt, United Kingdom 0000
To view Pico (Thailand)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »