Andbanc Monaco Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Andbanc Monaco General Information

Description

Provider of private banking services. The company offers consulting services related to investment, structuring asset-management companies and financing real estate. It also offers inheritance planning, life insurance products as well as providing advisory-management services to private bankers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monte Paschi Monaco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1, avenue des Citronniers BP 97
  • Monte Carlo, 98002
  • Monaco
+377 93 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andbanc Monaco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andbanc Monaco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andbanc Monaco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerard Griseti Managing Partner Monaco
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Andbanc Monaco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andbanc Monaco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »