SatMAX Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SatMAX General Information

Description

Developer of satellite communications solutions for the commercial and government markets. The company designs and manufactures advanced non-line-of-sight satellite communications solutions and offers satellite repeater systems for portable and fixed applications, testing systems and communications repeater systems for portable and aircraft government applications, enabling businesses to procure both voice and data communications

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Echo Satellite Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 2500 CityWest Boulevard
  • Suite 590
  • Houston, TX 77042
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SatMAX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SatMAX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SatMAX Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SatMAX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial