Enfo Pointer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Enfo Pointer General Information

Description

Provider of business intelligence and consultancy services. The company provides business intelligence, budget planning and consulting services to large organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.pointer.se
Formerly Known As
Pointer, Pointer Sweden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Regeringsgatan 109
  • 111 39 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enfo Pointer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enfo Pointer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enfo Pointer Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business intelligence and consultancy services. The company provides business intelligence, budget planning
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stockholm, Sweden
74 As of 2016
000000&0

0000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Southborough, MA
00000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Brookfield, WI
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enfo Pointer Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Virtusa Private Equity-Backed Southborough, MA 00000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Brookfield, WI 0000 0000000 0000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Enfo Pointer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enfo Pointer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enfo Pointer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial