International PBI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

International PBI General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of laboratory equipment. The company specializes in manufacturing and supplying laboratory equipment and products in pharmaceutical, chemical, food and beverage, biotechnology, clinical and education sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pool Bioanalysis Italiana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • Via Novara, 89
  • 20153 Milan
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International PBI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International PBI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International PBI Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandro Ligugnana Proprietario, Amministratore Delegato and Consigliere Delegato
To view International PBI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

International PBI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial