JAARyder Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JAARyder General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company provides building conservation, interior architecture, building design, construction design and other architectural services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jeffery Associates Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Ryder Architecture
Primary Office
  • B/20 New Quebec Street
  • London W1H 7RZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JAARyder Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JAARyder‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial