Jaco Athletics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jaco Athletics General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of sports apparel for men and women. The company designs and supplies apparel for the training disciplines and athletes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jaco Clothing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Power in Honor
Primary Office
  • 828 North Coast Highway 101
  • Suites D & E
  • Encinitas, CA 92024
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jaco Athletics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jaco Athletics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jaco Athletics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and distributor of sports apparel for men and women. The company designs and supplies apparel for the training
Clothing
Encinitas, CA
000000&0

000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
000000000 000000
Kearney, NE
0000 As of 0000

00000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00000000
Irvine, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jaco Athletics Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Buckle Corporation Kearney, NE 0000
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Irvine, CA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Jaco Athletics Patents

Jaco Athletics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100275349-A1 Athletic undergarment and protective cup assembly Granted 29-Apr-2009 00000000 00
US-8245327-B2 Athletic undergarment and protective cup assembly Expired - Fee Related 29-Apr-2009 00000000 0
US-8122520-B2 Lower-body garment having a secure waist assembly Expired - Fee Related 16-Mar-2009 000000000 00
US-20100229284-A1 Lower-body garment having a secure waist assembly Granted 16-Mar-2009 A41D1/089 00

Jaco Athletics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glenn Robinson Chief Executive Officer
To view Jaco Athletics’s complete executive team members history, request access »