EdPay Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EdPay General Information

Description

Owner and operator of online stores for fund raising and supplying school essentials. The company through an e-Commerce platform offers public and private schools online payment facility, system integration and fund raising opportunity through online advertisement and sell of school-related products and services to local communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
K12 Checkout
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
VIP Tone
Primary Office
  • 1320 Harbor Bay Parkway
  • Suite 260
  • Alameda, CA 94502
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EdPay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EdPay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EdPay Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean McCarthy Co-Founder
To view EdPay’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EdPay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial