ClearStream Technologies Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ClearStream Technologies Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical devices. The company mainly supplies bare metal and drug eluting coronary stents and provides the devices that are used by cardiologists, radiologists and vascular surgeons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ClearStream Technologies Group Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Moyne Upper
  • Enniscorthy
  • Ireland
+353 (053) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClearStream Technologies Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClearStream Technologies Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ClearStream Technologies Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabrielle Gahan Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ClearStream Technologies Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial