VEMEX Energie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VEMEX Energie General Information

Description

Provider of electricity services. The company is engaged in the distribution of electricity, natural gas and other related services to homes, public sector, schools and hospitals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RSP Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Na Zátorce 289/3
  • Prague, 160 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 226 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VEMEX Energie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VEMEX Energie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial